null Skip to main content
Yamaha SWP2-10SMF L2 Switch
Yamaha SWP2-10SMF L2 Switch

Yamaha SWP2-10SMF L2 Switch

(No reviews yet)
SoundPro Item: 41735
MPN: SWP2-10SMF
Call for Info
Add to Wish List

Account manager
Have a Question? Ask an Account Manager

The SWP2 series L2 switch is ideal for Dante 96kHz network systems. It features 10 etherCON ports and two single mode fiber opticalCON ports.

Yamaha SWP2-10SMF Features

  • etherCON Connectors: 4 front / 6 rear
  • opticalCON Connectors: 2 front
  • Dimensions (WxHxD): 480x44x362 mm (18.9x1.7x14.2")
  • Net Weight: 4.6 kg (10.1 lbs)
  • SWP2-10SMF L2 Switch1
  • Power cord1
  • Owner's manual1
  • Number of LAN ports (1000BASE-T/100BASE-TX/10BASE-T, etherCON connector) 10
  • Number of SFP+ ports (10GBASE-SR, opticalCON DUO connector) 2
  • Console port 1 (RJ-45)
  • Automatic negotiation Available
  • Auto MDI/MDI-X Available
  • DIP switches CONFIG, VLAN PRESET
  • Indicators Front: POWER, LED MODE×4, PORT×10×2*, SFP+ ×2×2
  • Operating temperature 0 to 40°C
  • Storage temperature -20 to 60°C
  • Power supply (AC IN inlet) AC100V-240V, 50/60Hz, Internal power supply (no power switch), Power supply inlet: locking type
  • Power supply (EXT DC INPUT inlet) 24VDC±2V, 0.78A, XLR-4-32 type Connector
  • Maximum power consumption 21W, 0.35A
  • Heat dissipation 18.5 kcal/h
  • Body material Metal case, no fan
  • Hazardous substances management RoHS compliant
  • Dimensions (WxHxD) 18.9x1.7x14.3” (480x44x362mm)
  • Weight (excluding accessories) 9.9 lbs (4.5 kg)

In The Box

Customer Reviews